ORDU - GIRESUN

ORDU

Monday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 17:30
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:00
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:45 13:45 18:30
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:55 13:55 18:40
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 10:05 14:05 18:50
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 19:15

Tuesday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:45 17:30
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 09:15 18:00
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:45 18:30
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:55 18:40
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 10:05 18:50
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:30 19:15

Wednesday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 17:30
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:00
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:45 13:45 18:30
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:55 13:55 18:40
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 10:05 14:05 18:50
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 19:15

Thursday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 17:30
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:00
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:45 13:45 18:30
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:55 13:55 18:40
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 10:05 14:05 18:50
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 19:15

Friday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 17:30
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:00
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:45 13:45 18:30
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:55 13:55 18:40
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 10:05 14:05 18:50
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 19:15

Saturday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:15 11:00 12:45 17:30
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 08:45 11:30 13:15 18:00
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:15 12:00 13:45 18:30
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:25 12:10 13:55 18:40
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 09:35 12:20 14:05 18:50
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:00 12:45 14:30 19:15

Sunday

Ünye Bus Terminal 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 17:30
Fatsa Bus Terminal 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:00
Kumbaşı 03:45 07:45 09:45 13:45 18:30
Old Bus Station 03:55 07:55 09:55 13:55 18:40
New Bus Station 04:05 08:05 10:05 14:05 18:50
Airport 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 19:15


​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Shuttle service is available for all flights arriving at the airport.


Service Route

Ünye,Fatsa,Kumbaşı,Ordu,Ordu-Giresun Airport

Pick-up Points

Ünye : Bus Terminal
Fatsa
: Bus Terminal
Kumbaşı : In front of Metro Coach Company Office
Ordu : Bus Stop In Front Of The Old Bus Station - New Bus Station​

​​​

Duration

Approximately 95 minutes (depending on traffic).

Ticket Price

Ordu: 18,00TRY(Taxes Included)

Kumbaşı: 18,00TRY(Taxes Included)

Fatsa: 37,00TRY(Taxes Included)

Ünye: 39,00TRY(Taxes Included)


​​​​


Name of the Airport Ordu - Giresun Airport
Operations Officer Zeki ER
E-Mail ordubus@havas.net
Coach Company Ordu-Giresun Airport Coach Company
Coach Company's Call Center 0850 222 0 487
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
GİRESUN

Monday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 17:30
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:55 12:55 17:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:00
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 18:10
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 18:25
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 10:00 14:00 18:45
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 10:15 14:15 19:00
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 19:15

Tuesday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:45 17:30
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:55 17:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 09:15 18:00
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 09:25 18:10
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:40 18:25
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 10:00 18:45
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 10:15 19:00
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:30 19:15

Wednesday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 17:30
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:55 12:55 17:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:00
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 18:10
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 18:25
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 10:00 14:00 18:45
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 10:15 14:15 19:00
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 19:15

Thursday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 17:30
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:55 12:55 17:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:00
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 18:10
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 18:25
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 10:00 14:00 18:45
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 10:15 14:15 19:00
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 19:15

Friday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 17:30
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:55 12:55 17:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:00
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 18:10
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 18:25
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 10:00 14:00 18:45
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 10:15 14:15 19:00
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 19:15

Saturday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:15 11:00 12:45 17:30
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:25 11:10 12:55 17:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 08:45 11:30 13:15 18:00
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 08:55 11:40 13:25 18:10
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:10 11:55 13:40 18:25
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 09:30 12:15 14:00 18:45
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 09:45 12:30 14:15 19:00
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:00 12:45 14:30 19:15

Sunday

EYNESİL 02:45 06:45 08:45 12:45 17:30
GÖRELE 02:55 06:55 08:55 12:55 17:40
TİREBOLU 03:15 07:15 09:15 13:15 18:00
ESPİYE 03:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 18:10
KEŞAP 03:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 18:25
GİRESUN 04:00 08:00 10:00 14:00 18:45
BULANCAK 04:15 08:15 10:15 14:15 19:00
AIRPORT 04:30 08:30 10:30 14:30 19:15


​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Shuttle service is available for all flights arriving at the airport.


Eynesil, Görele, Tirebolu, Espiye, Keşap, Giresun, Bulancak, Ordu-Giresun Airport

Pick-up Points

Eynesil: Parking Lot Across City Hall
Görele:
Bus Stop Across the Bus Termimal
Tirebolu:
Kamil Koç Sales Office Inside the Bus Terminal
Espiye:
Under the Overpass Across the Bus Station
Keşap:
Across the Bus Terminal
Giresun:
Port Entrance
Bulancak:
Pier

Duration

Approximately 125 minutes (depending on traffic).

Ticket Price

Bulancak: 15,00TRY(Taxes Included)

Giresun: 20,00TRY(Taxes Included)

Tirebolu: 37,00TRY(Taxes Included)

Eynesil: 48,00TRY(Taxes Included)

Keşap: 20,00TRY(Taxes Included)

​​
​​
Airport Name Ordu-Giresun Airport
Operational Representative Zeki ER
E-Mail ordubus@havas.net
Shuttle Company
Ordu-Giresun Havalimanı Otobüs İşletmesi
Reservation
0850 222 0 487
​​​​​​​​​​​